Our Staff

At Sun City Ford we are committed to excellence, and that starts with us. Click on the images below to meet our dedicated team of automotive sales, finance, parts and service professionals. At Sun City Ford, you'll get a better vehicle buying and service experience than anywhere else!

Admin
Pat Quinlan - General Manager / Managing Partner
Pat Quinlan
General Manager / Managing Partner
Robert Patzer - Controller
Robert Patzer
Controller
Grant Jennings - Business Development  / Fleet Manager
Grant Jennings
Business Development / Fleet Manager
Kathy Carty - Accounts Receivable
Kathy Carty
Accounts Receivable
    Kristen Gehring - Accounts Payable
    Kristen Gehring
    Accounts Payable
      Laken Schlemko - Receptionist
      Laken Schlemko
      Receptionist
      Emily Hatter - Saturday Receptionist
      Emily Hatter
      Saturday Receptionist
        Sales
        Davin Denham - General Sales Manager
        Davin Denham
        General Sales Manager
        Paul Carolan - Sales Manager
        Paul Carolan
        Sales Manager
        Leo Frey - Sales Consultant
        Leo Frey
        Sales Consultant
        Teresa Slomp - Sales Consultant
        Teresa Slomp
        Sales Consultant
        Alex Lyons - Sales Consultant
        Alex Lyons
        Sales Consultant
        Mark Croker - Sales Consultant
        Mark Croker
        Sales Consultant
        Given MacPhail - Sales Consultant
        Given MacPhail
        Sales Consultant
        David Herselman - Lot Manager
        David Herselman
        Lot Manager
          Patrick Johnsen - Lot Manager
          Patrick Johnsen
          Lot Manager
            Finance
            Karla Oliphant - Financial Services Manager
            Karla Oliphant
            Financial Services Manager
            Ashley Denoon - Financial Services Assistant
            Ashley Denoon
            Financial Services Assistant
            Parts
            Doug Rodgers - Parts Manager
            Doug Rodgers
            Parts Manager
            Jim Cameron - Parts Expert
            Jim Cameron
            Parts Expert
              Janice Rusk - Parts Advisor
              Janice Rusk
              Parts Advisor
                Raymond Fleury - Shipper / Receiver / Driver
                Raymond Fleury
                Shipper / Receiver / Driver
                  Service
                  Buddy Bell - Service Manager
                  Buddy Bell
                  Service Manager
                  Jacquie Kuss - Assistant Service Manager
                  Jacquie Kuss
                  Assistant Service Manager
                  Susan Rogers - Service Advisor
                  Susan Rogers
                  Service Advisor
                  Zach Poje - Service Advisor
                  Zach Poje
                  Service Advisor
                  Corili Hepner - Shuttle Driver
                  Corili Hepner
                  Shuttle Driver
                    David Forsyth - Master Technician / Shop Foreman
                    David Forsyth
                    Master Technician / Shop Foreman
                    Ron Kittler - Master Technician
                    Ron Kittler
                    Master Technician
                      Chris Klassen - Master Technician
                      Chris Klassen
                      Master Technician
                        Rick Rose - Journeyman Technician
                        Rick Rose
                        Journeyman Technician
                          Kyle Boyer - Journeyman Technician
                          Kyle Boyer
                          Journeyman Technician
                            Mike Heilman - Journeyman Technician
                            Mike Heilman
                            Journeyman Technician
                              Zach Hunt - 4th Year Apprentice Technician
                              Zach Hunt
                              4th Year Apprentice Technician
                                Blake Zinger - 3rd Year Apprentice Technician
                                Blake Zinger
                                3rd Year Apprentice Technician
                                  Logan Schultz - 1st Year Apprentice
                                  Logan Schultz
                                  1st Year Apprentice
                                    Evan Johnston - Lube Technician
                                    Evan Johnston
                                    Lube Technician
                                      Derrick Weiss - Lube Technician
                                      Derrick Weiss
                                      Lube Technician
                                        Adam Vanbocquestal - Lube Technician
                                        Adam Vanbocquestal
                                        Lube Technician
                                          Neil Lawrence - Detail Manager
                                          Neil Lawrence
                                          Detail Manager
                                          Ayla Leggett - Detail
                                          Ayla Leggett
                                          Detail
                                            Cole Schock - Detail
                                            Cole Schock
                                            Detail
                                              Brittany Tyssen - Detail
                                              Brittany Tyssen
                                              Detail
                                                Cooper Zeigler - Detail
                                                Cooper Zeigler
                                                Detail
                                                  Celena Byam - Detail
                                                  Celena Byam
                                                  Detail
                                                    Body Shop
                                                    Garry Peltier - Bodyshop Manager / Production
                                                    Garry Peltier
                                                    Bodyshop Manager / Production
                                                    Mandy Sauer - Customer Experience Manager
                                                    Mandy Sauer
                                                    Customer Experience Manager
                                                    Brittany Davies - Administrative Assistant
                                                    Brittany Davies
                                                    Administrative Assistant
                                                    Cal Carlson - Journeyman Body Technician
                                                    Cal Carlson
                                                    Journeyman Body Technician
                                                      Roger Smith - Journeyman Body Technican
                                                      Roger Smith
                                                      Journeyman Body Technican
                                                        David Minor - Journeyman Bodytech and Mechanic
                                                        David Minor
                                                        Journeyman Bodytech and Mechanic
                                                          Ryan Sox - 4th Year Apprentice Technician
                                                          Ryan Sox
                                                          4th Year Apprentice Technician
                                                            Brandon Beck - Painter
                                                            Brandon Beck
                                                            Painter
                                                              Jared Juenke - Apprentice Technician
                                                              Jared Juenke
                                                              Apprentice Technician

                                                                Contact Us We're open

                                                                1 (866) 223-5723